Awarded contract

Payment Acceptance 2

Details

Value
GBP 1,200,000,000
Duration
4 years
Topic
Banking services
Published
17 January 2024

Tender description

Crown Commercial Service, as the Authority, has put in to place an agreement for the provision of Payment Acceptance Services for use by Central Government and UK public sector bodies. This Framework replaced RM6118 Payment Acceptance. This Framework consisted of 3 lots: Lot 1 Payment Acceptance Services Lot 2 Acquiring and Merchant Equipment Services Lot 3 Payment Consultancy The framework has been established for 48 months.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date19 December 2023
  2. Completed: Award published17 January 2024
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date18 December 2027in 15 months

About the buyer

Crown Commercial Service is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 66110000 · Banking services
  • 66171000 · Financial consultancy services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

21 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Payment Acceptance 2.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Crown Commercial Service.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.