Awarded contract
Parliamentary Monitoring Services
Details
- Supplier(s)
- POLIMONITOR LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 50,760
- Duration
- 4 years
- Topic
- Industry specific software package
- Published
- 19 January 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
The contract for the provision of parliamentary monitoring services. This contract is let for an initial period of 24 months with optional extensions to take the maximum term to 48 months.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date15 November 2023
- Completed: Award published19 January 2024Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date14 November 2027in 14 months
About the buyer
Pension Protection Fund is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 48100000 · Industry specific software package
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@pension-protection-fund.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@pension-protection-fund.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@pension-protection-fund.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@pension-protection-fund.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@pension-protection-fund.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@pension-protection-fund.gov |
11 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Parliamentary Monitoring Services.
- Open tender
Electronic Payments and Associated Services
- Open tender
E-Rostering System
- Open tender
E-Rostering System
- Open tender
Omega DPS
- Open tender
Systems and technical consultancy services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Pension Protection Fund.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,683£204.6bn
- 455£2.1bn
- 367£249.3m
- 353£15.0bn
- 293£2.8bn
- 261£19.7bn
- 243£509.0m
- 203£1.0bn
- 140£895.5m
- 114£59.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
