Awarded contract
P2187 Hydraulic Ramp - Maintenance and Warranty
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Gemco Service Ltd
- Value
- GBP 48,000
- Duration
- 4 years
- Topic
- Hydraulic-platforms hoists
- Published
- 18 January 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Birmingham City Council (the Council) is carrying out a negotiated procedure for P2187 Hydraulic Ramp - Maintenance and Warranty.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published18 January 2024Current notice
- Completed: Award date19 January 2024
- Next: Contract expiry date18 January 2028in 16 months
About the buyer
Birmingham City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 34952000 · Hydraulic-platforms hoists
- 34953000 · Access ramps
- 50000000 · Repair and maintenance services
- 77313000 · Parks maintenance services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@birmingham-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@birmingham-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@birmingham-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@birmingham-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@birmingham-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@birmingham-city-council.gov |
87 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to P2187 Hydraulic Ramp - Maintenance and Warranty.
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Continuous Water Quality Monitoring (CWQM)
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Birmingham City Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,037£972.0m
- 887£688.9m
- 842£1.7bn
- 768£14.1bn
- 737£153.5m
- 690£1.1bn
- 663£1.4bn
- 573£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 534£2.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
