Oil Pollution Response Training Provider
Details
- Buyer
- PD Ports
- Topic
- Education and training services
- Published
- 16 January 2024
- Submission
- 2 February 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
The purpose of this request for proposal is to invite bidders to submit a detailed and fully priced Proposal for a three-year agreement with an option to extend for a further three years for the Oil Pollution Response Training Provider to the Company. Additional information: This Procurement process is being conducted via the In-Tend e-procurement portal. The In-Tend portal is a web based system that allows the Company to make documents electronically available to Tenderers, receive documents electronically from Tenderers and to communicate electronically with Tenderers. In order to participate, please follow the link below and register your company (registration is free). Once you have registered, you will need to find the contract opportunity in the 'Tenders' Tab within In-Tend and then Express an Interest. When you have registered your interest, you will be able to access all the contract notice documents. https://in-tendhost.co.uk/pdports/aspx/Home . In order to be able to participate in this requirement you will need to have registered your company in the In-Tend system and then download, complete and submit the RFP document by the deadline date no later than 13:00 on Friday the 2nd February 2024. The contracting entity is not liable for any costs incurred by those expressing an interest in, or tendering for, this contract opportunity. Compliance with all legislation is required, both in the contract award procedure and during the term of any resulting contract. Is a Recurrent Procurement Type? : No
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published16 January 2024Current notice
- Completed: Submission date2 February 2024
About the buyer
PD Ports is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 80000000 · Education and training services
- 80500000 · Training services
- 80510000 · Specialist training services
- 80511000 · Staff training services
- 80531000 · Industrial and technical training services
- 80531100 · Industrial training services
- 80531200 · Technical training services
- 80540000 · Environmental training services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@pd-ports.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@pd-ports.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@pd-ports.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@pd-ports.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@pd-ports.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@pd-ports.gov |
192 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Oil Pollution Response Training Provider.
- Open tender
Learning and Development Suppliers Framework
Related buyers
Buyers similar to PD Ports.
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 1,713£205.5bn
- 1,531£58.3bn
- 1,065£982.5m
- 949£2.3bn
- 900£690.3m
- 900£19.4bn
- 868£1.7bn
- 791£14.1bn
- 753£154.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
