Awarded contract
North Northants Council Gym Equipment
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Johnson Health Tech UK Ltd
- Value
- GBP 103,952
- Duration
- 5 years
- Topic
- Gymnasium equipment
- Published
- 19 January 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Procurement and supply of SMART equipment for long covid programme which will allow North Northamptonshire's health and fitness team to support patients suffering with long covid and other health conditions.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date9 January 2024
- Completed: Award published19 January 2024Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date9 January 2029in 2 years
About the buyer
North Northamptonshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 37420000 · Gymnasium equipment
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-northamptonshire-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-northamptonshire-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-northamptonshire-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-northamptonshire-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-northamptonshire-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-northamptonshire-council.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to North Northamptonshire Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,032£970.6m
- 883£688.8m
- 830£1.7bn
- 765£14.1bn
- 734£153.5m
- 661£1.4bn
- 660£1.1bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 533£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
