Awarded contract
NNC Call Off Vehicles - Crown Commercial Services RM6244
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Toyota (GB) PLC
- Value
- GBP 65,392
- Duration
- 4 years
- Topic
- 4-wheel-drive vehicles
- Published
- 19 January 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Purchase and supply of 2no vehicles to be used by the Grounds Maintnance team within Irchester Country Park, North Northants.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date17 January 2024
- Completed: Award published19 January 2024Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date16 January 2028in 16 months
About the buyer
North Northamptonshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 34113000 · 4-wheel-drive vehicles
- 34140000 · Heavy-duty motor vehicles
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-northamptonshire-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-northamptonshire-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-northamptonshire-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-northamptonshire-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-northamptonshire-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-northamptonshire-council.gov |
2 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to NNC Call Off Vehicles - Crown Commercial Services RM6244.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to North Northamptonshire Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
