Awarded contract

NI Assembly - Operation and Maintenance contract for Broadcasting and related Sound and Vision Services

Details

Value
GBP 32,210,000
Topic
Broadcasting equipment
Published
19 January 2024

Tender description

Operation and Maintenance contract for Broadcasting and related Sound and Vision Services Lot 1: Operation and Maintenance contract for Broadcasting and related Sound and Vision Services

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date7 July 2022
  2. Completed: Award published19 January 2024
    Current notice

About the buyer

NI Assembly is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 32210000 · Broadcasting equipment
  • 50300000 · Repair, maintenance and associated services related to personal computers, office equipment, telecommunications and audio-visual equipment
  • 64228000 · Television and radio broadcast transmission services
  • 64228100 · Television broadcast transmission services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

7 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to NI Assembly - Operation and Maintenance contract for Broadcasting and related Sound and Vision Services.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to NI Assembly - Operation and Maintenance contract for Broadcasting and related Sound and Vision Services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 27,818
    £2.2tn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.