NCIT additional Services in relation to NCIT Chairperson and Secretariat
Details
Tender description
Lot 1: This Award Notice despatched for publication on 12 January 2024 is in relation to Additional Services arranged for provision of Supplemental Agreement 1:Chairperson for NCIT and Supplemental Agreement 2:Secretarial Services related to NCIT, both executed 12 January 2024, both for 6 month term from 13 Jan 2024 to 12 June 2024 ( with option for additional 6 month to competition): Chairperson for NCIT €53,280.00 ref ComReg T10483. Secretarial Services related to NCIT €18720.00 ref ComReg T10484 being total value for this modification is Euro 72,000.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published16 January 2024Current notice
- Completed: Award date16 January 2024
About the buyer
Commission for Communications Regulation (ComReg) is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79400000 · Business and management consultancy and related services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@commission-for-communications-regulation-comreg.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@commission-for-communications-regulation-comreg.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@commission-for-communications-regulation-comreg.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@commission-for-communications-regulation-comreg.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@commission-for-communications-regulation-comreg.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@commission-for-communications-regulation-comreg.gov |
28 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to NCIT additional Services in relation to NCIT Chairperson and Secretariat.
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
- Open tender
DYNAMIC PURCHASING SYSTEM
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Commission for Communications Regulation (ComReg).
- 304£358.2m
- 34£22.3m
- 29£73.9k
- 26£2.0bn
- 25£26.1m
- 21£5.3m
- 14£55.2m
- 11£1.1bn
- 11£11.0m
- 9£886.5k
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
