Awarded contract

NCC1158 - Revenue and Benefits Billing

Details

Value
GBP 270,000
Topic
Printing and related services
Published
16 January 2024

Tender description

Northumberland County Council required the provision of printing and mailing services for the annual printing and posting of its council tax statements, letters etc. Lot 1: Northumberland County Council required the provision of printing and mailing services for the annual printing and posting of its council tax statements, letters etc.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date12 January 2024
  2. Completed: Award published16 January 2024
    Current notice

About the buyer

Northumberland County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79800000 · Printing and related services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

6 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to NCC1158 - Revenue and Benefits Billing.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Northumberland County Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.