Expired contract
NBY/05/ES - The Castle School (Lot1)
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Ace Wheelchair Travel
- Value
- GBP 30,400
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Transport services (excl. Waste transport)
- Published
- 19 January 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
This is an award notice published for transparency purposes. Home to School Transport to The Castle School, Love Lane, Newbury, RG14 2JG.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date4 September 2023
- Completed: Award published19 January 2024Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 July 2025
About the buyer
West Berkshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 60000000 · Transport services (excl. Waste transport)
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-berkshire-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-berkshire-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-berkshire-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-berkshire-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-berkshire-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-berkshire-council.gov |
77 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to NBY/05/ES - The Castle School (Lot1).
- Open tender
SS15 124 Home to School Transport - DPS
- Open tender
SS15 124 Home to School Transport - DPS
- Open tender
Small Vehicle Passenger Transport SV5 DPS
Related topics
Topics related to NBY/05/ES - The Castle School (Lot1), ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 39,910£350.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to West Berkshire Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,065£982.5m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 791£14.1bn
- 753£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
