Awarded contract

Methane and VOC emission cameras

Details

Value
GBP 141,000
Topic
Natural water
Published
16 January 2024

Tender description

Procurement of 2 x Methane and VOC emission cameras Lot 1: Opgal EyeCGas Camera 2.0 EyecGas Camera 2.0 System including <br/>EyeCGas® camera, 2 batteries, battery charger, cables, neck strap, <br/>glare shield, PC software, carrying case Fitted with live streaming, 64 <br/>GB solid state internal memory, thermography lens, IP 65 certification, <br/>ATEX, Wi-Fi and Bluetooth connectivity. LDAR Ready with Bluetooth <br/>integration with TVA202 and Phx42 analysers, IR and HD colour Jpeg <br/>Snapshot, Audio narration, GPS coordinates overlay Includes, built in <br/>software, training and filter kits.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date19 December 2023
  2. Completed: Award published16 January 2024
    Current notice

About the buyer

Environment Agency is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 41100000 · Natural water

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Environment Agency.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.