Awarded contract

MBC000499 Reimagining Middlesbrough's Old Town Hall - Consultants

Details

Value
GBP 57,010
Topic
Structural engineering consultancy services
Published
15 January 2024

Tender description

Middlesbrough Borough Council has appointed two consultants as follows: Lot 1) Project Evaluator; and Lot 2) Researcher / Historian. The consultants will establish the parameters and undertake evaluation in support of the delivery of the renovation and reimagining of the Old Town Hall (OTH). The Grade II asset is to be transformed into a high-quality office venue for the expanding Digital and Creative sector in Middlesbrough. Lot 1: Project Evaluator Middlesbrough Borough Council has appointed a consultant as Project Evaluator. The consultant will establish the parameters and undertake evaluation in support of the delivery of the renovation and reimagining of the Old Town Hall (OTH). The Grade II asset is to be transformed into a high-quality office venue for the expanding Digital and Creative sector in Middlesbrough. Lot 2: Researcher / Historian Middlesbrough Borough Council has appointed a consultant as Researcher / Historian. The consultant will establish the parameters and undertake evaluation in support of the delivery of the renovation and reimagining of the Old Town Hall (OTH). The Grade II asset is to be transformed into a high-quality office venue for the expanding Digital and Creative sector in Middlesbrough.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date14 December 2023
  2. Completed: Award published15 January 2024
    Current notice

About the buyer

Middlesbrough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 71312000 · Structural engineering consultancy services
  • 71315100 · Building-fabric consultancy services
  • 71315200 · Building consultancy services
  • 73210000 · Research consultancy services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

41 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to MBC000499 Reimagining Middlesbrough's Old Town Hall - Consultants.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Middlesbrough Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.