Awarded contract
Lease of Multi-Function Printing & Scanning Devices (MFD's)
Details
- Supplier(s)
- RICOH UK LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 110,000
- Duration
- 5 years
- Published
- 18 January 2024
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
Provision of multi function printing and scanning devices throughout the Council offices. Maintenance, support and supplies, with a fixed monthly lease cost and a cost per page fee structure via CCS Framework Agreement RM6174 Lot 2
Timeline
- Completed: Award published18 January 2024Current notice
- Completed: Award date1 June 2024
- Next: Contract expiry date31 May 2029in 3 years
About the buyer
Torridge District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@torridge-district-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@torridge-district-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@torridge-district-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@torridge-district-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@torridge-district-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@torridge-district-council.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Torridge District Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
