Invitation to Tender - Remote Clinical Monitoring
Details
- Value
- GBP 45,000
- Topic
- Patient-monitoring system
- Published
- 19 January 2024
- Submission
- 9 February 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
The availability of a highly reliable, effective, secure, integrated RCM platform is essential to the clinical and operational working practices throughout the organisation. A key aim of the digital strategy is "to drive the highest standards of digital maturity so we can provide a work-place that enables our staff to deliver the safest and best possible care to our population and improve health outcomes throughout the communities we serve." Adoption of an RCM platform for clinical services will support this vision and enable teams to deliver efficient, safe, high quality care; helping people access services easily and manage their own health and wellbe-ing; improving wider population health; improving the working environment for our workforce. The Trust are keen to explore what providers can offer in relation to RCM that meets the criteria set out in the specification with a particular focus on the ability for patients/carers to share short video clips which can be remotely reviewed by clinicians. Furthermore, a platform that can in-tegrate with the Trust EPR. All the relevant information is included on Pro Contract/Proactis
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published19 January 2024Current notice
- Completed: Submission date9 February 2024
About the buyer
Wirral Community Health & Care NHS Foundation Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 33195000 · Patient-monitoring system
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wirral-community-health-care-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wirral-community-health-care-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wirral-community-health-care-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wirral-community-health-care-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wirral-community-health-care-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wirral-community-health-care-nhs-foundation-trust.gov |
1 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Invitation to Tender - Remote Clinical Monitoring.
Related topics
Topics related to Invitation to Tender - Remote Clinical Monitoring, ranked by notice volume.
- 7,803£677.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Wirral Community Health & Care NHS Foundation Trust.
- 510£239.0m
- 380£5.3bn
- 255£44.8m
- 226£133.8m
- 225£25.7m
- 223£225.1m
- 214£11.7m
- 207£130.8m
- 173£11.2bn
- 172£46.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
