INVITATION TO TENDER Portable Appliance Testing at West Suffolk Corporate Properties - AWARD
Details
- Buyer
- West Suffolk Council
- Supplier(s)
- Track and Test Ltd
- Value
- GBP 21,000
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Repair and maintenance services
- Published
- 19 January 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
West Suffolk Council is seeking quotations for the provision of Portable Appliance Testing. Further details can be found in the 'My Tenders' area of this website, by selecting the 'View Details' button for this project. The deadline for quotation submissions is 20.12.2023 The deadline for clarification questions is 13.12.2023 which must be generated via the correspondence option on the website
Timeline
- Completed: Award published19 January 2024Current notice
- Completed: Award date19 January 2024
- Next: Contract expiry date19 January 2027in 5 months
About the buyer
West Suffolk Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 50000000 · Repair and maintenance services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-suffolk-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-suffolk-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-suffolk-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-suffolk-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-suffolk-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-suffolk-council.gov |
87 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to INVITATION TO TENDER Portable Appliance Testing at West Suffolk Corporate Properties - AWARD.
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Continuous Water Quality Monitoring (CWQM)
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to West Suffolk Council.
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
