Invitation to tender for Provision of Workwear and Personal Protective Equipment for the Broads Authority
Details
- Buyer
- Broads Authority
- Supplier(s)
- Healthy Bean Ltd
- Value
- GBP 40,000
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Occupational clothing
- Published
- 15 January 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Broads Authority is seeking a suitably qualified and experienced contractor to supply Workwear and Personal Protective Equipment. The initial contract will be for a 3-year term with the option to extend for up to a further 24 months.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date2 January 2024
- Completed: Award published15 January 2024Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date1 January 2027in 4 months
About the buyer
Broads Authority is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 18110000 · Occupational clothing
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@broads-authority.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@broads-authority.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@broads-authority.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@broads-authority.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@broads-authority.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@broads-authority.gov |
3 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Invitation to tender for Provision of Workwear and Personal Protective Equipment for the Broads Authority.
Related topics
Topics related to Invitation to tender for Provision of Workwear and Personal Protective Equipment for the Broads Authority, ranked by notice volume.
- 2,211£71.3bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Broads Authority.
- 390£10.0bn
- 107£1.4bn
- 105£763.1m
- 97£2.2bn
- 95£6.3m
- 78£866.9m
- 72£195.3m
- 48£82.5m
- 45£436.2k
- 44£9.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
