Awarded contract

INK/01/UM - Inkpen Primary School (Lot 1)

Details

Supplier(s)
Wheels Taxis
Value
GBP 38,000
Duration
4 years
Topic
Transport services (excl. Waste transport)
Published
19 January 2024

Tender description

This is an award notice published for transparency purposes. Home to School Transport to Inkpen Primary School, RG17 9QE.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date30 October 2023
  2. Completed: Award published19 January 2024
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 July 2027in 11 months

About the buyer

West Berkshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 60000000 · Transport services (excl. Waste transport)

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

77 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to INK/01/UM - Inkpen Primary School (Lot 1).

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to INK/01/UM - Inkpen Primary School (Lot 1), ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 39,910
    £350.7bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to West Berkshire Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.