Infrastructure and Security Services: Additional Work Requests
Details
- Buyer
- NHS England
- Supplier(s)
- ATOS IT SERVICES UK LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 950,000
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Information technology services
- Published
- 15 January 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Contract for the Provision of Infrastructure and Security Services for NHS Corporate IT and Smarter Working. Modification with a value of £950,000 to allow for work requests relating to the continuation of the ICB change programme and services for the Commercial Medicines transformation programme. The modification is made in accordance with Regulation 72(1)(b) of the Public Contracts Regs 2015. Additional information: Previous Contract Notice Link: https://www.contractsfinder.service.gov.uk/Notice/7c711775-5f2b-47c6-b77f-1ebb9502cd05 CF-1962700D0O000000rwimUAA
Timeline
- Completed: Award date6 December 2023
- Completed: Award published15 January 2024Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date28 March 2025
About the buyer
NHS England is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 72222300 · Information technology services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-england.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-england.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-england.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-england.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-england.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-england.gov |
11 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Infrastructure and Security Services: Additional Work Requests.
- Open tender
DPS for Circuit Solutions
- Open tender
Internet of Things
- Open tender
Space Enabled and Geospatial Services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to NHS England.
- 455£2.1bn
- 367£249.3m
- 357£15.0bn
- 293£2.8bn
- 263£19.7bn
- 253£892.5m
- 246£509.3m
- 203£1.0bn
- 140£895.5m
- 115£59.6m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
