Awarded contract
Groundworks, Sea Viewing Structure - RSPB Sumburgh Head, Shetland
Details
- Buyer
- RSPB Scotland
- Supplier(s)
- Sutherland's Truck and Digger Hire
- Value
- GBP 32,000
- Topic
- Construction work
- Published
- 15 January 2024
Tender description
Groundworks for RSPB at Sumburgh Head, Shetland. Comprising: new accessible parking bay, footpath and raft foundation construction. See tender document
Timeline
- Completed: Award date26 June 2023
- Completed: Award published15 January 2024Current notice
About the buyer
RSPB Scotland is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45000000 · Construction work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@rspb-scotland.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@rspb-scotland.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@rspb-scotland.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@rspb-scotland.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@rspb-scotland.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@rspb-scotland.gov |
117 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Groundworks, Sea Viewing Structure - RSPB Sumburgh Head, Shetland.
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
Plumpton Sports Pavilion
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Provision of Contractor Services
Related topics
Topics related to Groundworks, Sea Viewing Structure - RSPB Sumburgh Head, Shetland, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 8,426£973.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to RSPB Scotland.
BuyersCountValue
- 642£2.6bn
- 511£5.9bn
- 224£375.6m
- 207£250.3m
- 192£4.0bn
- 192£197.9m
- 185£984.8m
- 173£85.4m
- 160£998.7m
- 158£346.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
