Awarded contract

Gloucestershire County Council's Minor Works/Services Framework for Projects £0 to £15,000 and £0 to £200,000

Details

Value
GBP 70,785,000
Topic
Repair and maintenance services
Published
21 January 2024

Tender description

Gloucestershire county county council advertised an opportunity for qualified contractors to join a 4 years framework agreement for minor works. Tenders were received and evaluated in accordance with the published criteria and various contractors were awarded to the different lots as per the published criteria. Lot 1: Gloucestershire county county council advertised an opportunity for qualified contractors to join a 4 years framework agreement for minor works. Tenders were received and evaluated in accordance with the published criteria and various contractors were awarded to the different lots as per the published criteria.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 August 2023
  2. Completed: Award published21 January 2024
    Current notice

About the buyer

Gloucestershire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 50000000 · Repair and maintenance services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

87 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Gloucestershire County Council's Minor Works/Services Framework for Projects £0 to £15,000 and £0 to £200,000.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Gloucestershire County Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.