GB-Liverpool: Contract Award Notice - Smart Monitoring Devices
Details
- Buyer
- Torus
- Supplier(s)
- iOpt Ltd
- Value
- GBP 153,120
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Data-transmission equipment
- Published
- 15 January 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
This Contract Award Notice relates to the award of a contract for the following hardware and services: - 880 x CO2, Humidity and Temperature Environmental Sensors - A property monitoring service
Timeline
- Completed: Award published15 January 2024Current notice
- Completed: Award date15 January 2024
- Completed: Contract expiry date15 January 2025
About the buyer
Torus is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 32260000 · Data-transmission equipment
- 35125100 · Sensors
- 38554000 · Electricity meters
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@torus.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@torus.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@torus.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@torus.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@torus.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@torus.gov |
8 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to GB-Liverpool: Contract Award Notice - Smart Monitoring Devices.
- Open tender
Internet of Things
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
PfH Energy Supply and Services DPS
- Open tender
PfH Energy Supply and Services DPS
- Open tender
Demand Management and Renewables
Related topics
Topics related to GB-Liverpool: Contract Award Notice - Smart Monitoring Devices, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,745£636.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Torus.
- 156£2.8bn
- 116£1.1bn
- 116£201.1m
- 107£1.5bn
- 100£2.6bn
- 89£297.3m
- 88£44.9m
- 86£105.5m
- 82£2.7bn
- 78£196.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
