Awarded contract

GB-Kings Lynn: Fencing Repairs & Replacement Framework in West Norfolk

Details

Value
GBP 60,000
Duration
3 years
Topic
Fencing, railing and safety equipment installation work
Published
19 January 2024

Tender description

The Borough Council of Kings Lynn and West Norfolk intends to form a Framework Agreement for fencing repair and replacement services required throughout the Borough. This contract will include public open spaces, housing estates and boundaries. Tenders are invited from suitably qualified companies for this framework agreement and the framework will consist of a maximum of 4 companies. Additional information: The contracting authority considers that this contract may be suitable for economic operators that are small or medium enterprises (SMEs). However, any selection of tenderers will be based solely on the criteria set out for the procurement.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date27 November 2023
  2. Completed: Award published19 January 2024
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date26 November 2026in 3 months

About the buyer

Borough Council of King's Lynn and West Norfolk is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45340000 · Fencing, railing and safety equipment installation work

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

20 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to GB-Kings Lynn: Fencing Repairs & Replacement Framework in West Norfolk.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to GB-Kings Lynn: Fencing Repairs & Replacement Framework in West Norfolk, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,745
    £636.1bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Borough Council of King's Lynn and West Norfolk.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.