Awarded contract

Firewall Support Services 2023

Details

Value
GBP 155,651
Topic
Computer network services
Published
18 January 2024

Tender description

The COPFS firewall infrastructure facilitates secure access to digital applications and services for corporate staff, external citizens, and justice partners. This critical and complex infrastructure is underpinned by a number of firewall devices. Professional support services are required to assist COPFS in resolving escalated issues. Additional professional support services are also required to help facilitate the migration and configuration of the firewall infrastructure located at the new offsite Datacentres. This implementation has the benefit of increasing the organisation’s resiliency capabilities.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 November 2023
  2. Completed: Award published18 January 2024
    Current notice

About the buyer

Crown Office and Procurator Fiscal Service is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 72700000 · Computer network services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to Firewall Support Services 2023, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,745
    £636.1bn
  2. 2,074
    £309.9bn
  3. 2,507
    £313.9bn
  4. 40,156
    £1.8tn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.