Awarded contract

DPS000084 - Wednesday 29th November 13:00 - Education Travel (Various Locations)

Details

Value
GBP 813,716.5
Duration
6 years
Topic
Public road transport services
Published
16 January 2024

Tender description

Special Education Needs and Disability (SEND) Passengers Transportation in Lincolnshire.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date30 November 2023
  2. Completed: Award published16 January 2024
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date25 December 2029in 3 years

About the buyer

Lincolnshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 60112000 · Public road transport services
  • 60120000 · Taxi services
  • 60130000 · Special-purpose road passenger-transport services
  • 60140000 · Non-scheduled passenger transport
  • 60170000 · Hire of passenger transport vehicles with driver

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

97 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to DPS000084 - Wednesday 29th November 13:00 - Education Travel (Various Locations).

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Lincolnshire County Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.