Awarded contract
CSH24006 Heating, Claggan, Lochaber Phase 2 - Stage 2 Award
Details
- Buyer
- Highland Council
- Value
- GBP 606,921
- Topic
- Construction work
- Published
- 18 January 2024
Tender description
Replacement heating systems in 30 properties in Lochaber. The replacement of the domestic pipework in all properties and the installation of PV panels and batteries in two properties will be included. Procured via Highland Council Heating Framework
Timeline
- Completed: Award date17 January 2024
- Completed: Award published18 January 2024Current notice
About the buyer
Highland Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45000000 · Construction work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@highland-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@highland-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@highland-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@highland-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@highland-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@highland-council.gov |
117 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to CSH24006 Heating, Claggan, Lochaber Phase 2 - Stage 2 Award.
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
Plumpton Sports Pavilion
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Provision of Contractor Services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Highland Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 207£250.3m
- 192£197.9m
- 185£984.8m
- 160£998.7m
- 158£346.5m
- 151£29.4m
- 143£38.6m
- 138£1.9bn
- 131£2.2bn
- 128£194.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
