Changing Pods for Greenhead Park and Oakwell Country Hall Park
Details
- Buyer
- Kirklees Council
- Supplier(s)
- Innova Care Concepts
- Value
- GBP 149,250
- Topic
- Modular and portable buildings
- Published
- 15 January 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Funded by the Department for Levelling Up Housing and Communities (DLUHC), Tenders are invited by the Council of the Borough of Kirklees (the "Council") from Suppliers with relevant experience and ability to demonstrate sufficient capacity for the provision and installation of changing pods in Greenhead Park and Oakwell Country Park including the required groundworks. Interested parties should visit YORtender (Quote/tender 80777) at https://uk.eu-supply.com/login.asp?B=YORTENDER to view the tender documents, raise queries and to submit tender responses.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published15 January 2024Current notice
- Completed: Award date19 February 2024
- Completed: Contract expiry date15 March 2024
About the buyer
Kirklees Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 44211100 · Modular and portable buildings
- 45212230 · Installation of changing rooms
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kirklees-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kirklees-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kirklees-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kirklees-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kirklees-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kirklees-council.gov |
10 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Changing Pods for Greenhead Park and Oakwell Country Hall Park.
- Open tender
Dynamic Purchasing System for Plant Hire
- Open tender
Capital Building Works Projects DPS
- Open tender
MoJ Minor Works Dynamic Purchasing System
- Open tender
Minor Works - Dynamic Purchasing System
- Open tender
Building construction work
Related topics
Topics related to Changing Pods for Greenhead Park and Oakwell Country Hall Park, ranked by notice volume.
- 8,426£973.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Kirklees Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
