Awarded contract
CAT/06/ES - Castle at Theale (Lot 1)
Details
- Supplier(s)
- School Travel
- Value
- GBP 30,210
- Duration
- 32 years
- Topic
- Transport services (excl. Waste transport)
- Published
- 19 January 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
This is an award notice published for transparency purposes. Home to School Transport to The Castle School, Theale, Reading, RG7 5BZ.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date6 September 2023
- Completed: Award published19 January 2024Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date1 August 2055
About the buyer
West Berkshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 60000000 · Transport services (excl. Waste transport)
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-berkshire-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-berkshire-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-berkshire-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-berkshire-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-berkshire-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-berkshire-council.gov |
77 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to CAT/06/ES - Castle at Theale (Lot 1).
- Open tender
SS15 124 Home to School Transport - DPS
- Open tender
SS15 124 Home to School Transport - DPS
- Open tender
Small Vehicle Passenger Transport SV5 DPS
Related topics
Topics related to CAT/06/ES - Castle at Theale (Lot 1), ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 39,910£350.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to West Berkshire Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,062£979.4m
- 892£689.4m
- 865£1.7bn
- 785£14.1bn
- 743£153.6m
- 710£1.1bn
- 666£1.4bn
- 575£18.6bn
- 543£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
