Business Workshops
Details
- Value
- GBP 25,000
- Topic
- Business and management consultancy services
- Published
- 16 January 2024
- Submission
- 26 January 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
The GM Business Growth Hub offers intensive support to entrepreneurs, business owners and professionals within Greater Manchester. One of the ways we offer support is through workshops aimed mainly at businesses with 2 to 9 employees. The GM Business Growth Hub wishes to procure providers to deliver the following workshops. Q2454 Social Media Q2455 Marketing & Promotion Q2456 Web Creation Q2457 Intellectual Property Q2458 HR Employment Law Q2459 Tendering Bid Writing Each of the above Invitation to Quote documents can be found in the ITQ folder in the link provided and bidders can choose to bid for one or more of the opportunities. All bids must be completed and returned before 13:00 on Friday 26th January 2024.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published16 January 2024Current notice
- Completed: Submission date26 January 2024
About the buyer
THE BUSINESS GROWTH HUB LIMITED is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79410000 · Business and management consultancy services
- 80500000 · Training services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-business-growth-hub-limited.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-business-growth-hub-limited.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-business-growth-hub-limited.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-business-growth-hub-limited.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-business-growth-hub-limited.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-business-growth-hub-limited.gov |
98 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Business Workshops.
Related topics
Topics related to Business Workshops, ranked by notice volume.
- 233£3.1bn
- 972£10.8bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to THE BUSINESS GROWTH HUB LIMITED.
- 390£10.0bn
- 107£1.4bn
- 105£763.1m
- 97£2.2bn
- 95£6.3m
- 78£866.9m
- 72£195.3m
- 48£82.5m
- 45£436.2k
- 44£9.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
