Awarded contract
Award of ELC-22-3024 Traffic Equipment Maintenance & Ancillary Support Services (Mini Competition...
Details
- Buyer
- East Lothian Council
- Supplier(s)
- Yunex Limited
- Value
- GBP 518,069
- Duration
- 4 years
- Topic
- Traffic lights
- Published
- 17 January 2024
Tender description
Traffic Equipment Maintenance and Ancillary Support Services.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date20 December 2023
- Completed: Award published17 January 2024Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date31 December 2027in 16 months
About the buyer
East Lothian Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 34996100 · Traffic lights
- 50232200 · Traffic-signal maintenance services
- 63712700 · Traffic control services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-lothian-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-lothian-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-lothian-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-lothian-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-lothian-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-lothian-council.gov |
3 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Award of ELC-22-3024 Traffic Equipment Maintenance & Ancillary Support Services (Mini Competition....
- Open tender
YPO - 000772 Road Marking and Surfacing
- Open tender
Dynamic Purchasing System for Plant Hire
- Open tender
YPO - 000772 Road Marking and Surfacing
Related topics
Topics related to Award of ELC-22-3024 Traffic Equipment Maintenance & Ancillary Support Services (Mini Competition..., ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 40,156£1.8tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to East Lothian Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 205£250.2m
- 188£193.0m
- 184£983.3m
- 158£996.4m
- 157£342.6m
- 151£29.4m
- 143£38.6m
- 130£1.8bn
- 130£2.2bn
- 127£164.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
