AISI - Cyber Operations and Reverse Engineering Automation
Details
- Buyer
- Department for Business Energy and Industrial Strategy (BEIS)
- Supplier(s)
- Crystal Peak Security
- Value
- GBP 137,262.5
- Duration
- 3 months
- Topic
- Research and development services and related consultancy services
- Published
- 15 January 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
This Contract is for the supply of Cyber and Safeguards Evaluations Services to the Department for Science, Innovation, & Technology ("DSIT"). This contract notice has been amended to reflect a variation in both Time & Value. This contract was extended to 31st March 2024, and the revised total is £183,675.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 January 2024
- Completed: Award published15 January 2024Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2024
About the buyer
Department for Business Energy and Industrial Strategy (BEIS) is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 73000000 · Research and development services and related consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-business-energy-and-industrial-strategy-beis.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-business-energy-and-industrial-strategy-beis.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-business-energy-and-industrial-strategy-beis.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-business-energy-and-industrial-strategy-beis.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-business-energy-and-industrial-strategy-beis.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-business-energy-and-industrial-strategy-beis.gov |
32 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to AISI - Cyber Operations and Reverse Engineering Automation.
- Open tender
Expert Partner Panel Procurement 2026
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Department for Business Energy and Industrial Strategy (BEIS).
- 1,499£58.1bn
- 731£1.3bn
- 675£133.0bn
- 637£160.0bn
- 446£8.1bn
- 334£7.4bn
- 324£1.3bn
- 272£1.1bn
- 252£892.4m
- 224£483.9m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
