Closed tender
709378450 - Autonomy Software Development and Maintenance - Contract Award Notice
Details
- Buyer
- Ministry of Defence
- Value
- GBP 32,500,000
- Topic
- Development of software for military applications
- Published
- 19 January 2024
- Submission
- 29 January 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Contract Award Notice for Authority Contract 709378450 - Autonomy Software Development and Maintenance
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published19 January 2024Current notice
- Completed: Submission date29 January 2024
About the buyer
Ministry of Defence is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 72231000 · Development of software for military applications
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to 709378450 - Autonomy Software Development and Maintenance - Contract Award Notice, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 26,970£1.7tn
- 27,818£2.2tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Ministry of Defence.
BuyersCountValue
- 731£1.3bn
- 675£133.0bn
- 637£160.0bn
- 446£8.1bn
- 334£7.4bn
- 324£1.3bn
- 272£1.1bn
- 252£892.4m
- 224£483.9m
- 178£221.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
