Awarded contract

UKHO IT ASSET DISPOSAL

Details

Supplier(s)
Softcat PLC
Value
GBP 100,000
Duration
5 years
Topic
Non-hazardous refuse and waste treatment and disposal services
Published
18 July 2024

Tender description

A UKHO contract for IT asset disposal services with assets extending to above 'Secret'. The contract length of 3 years with the option to extend for a further 2 x 12 months. Purchased under call off from CCS Framework RM6098 (Lot 7)

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published18 July 2024
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date1 August 2024
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 July 2029in 3 years

About the buyer

UK Hydrographic Office is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 90513000 · Non-hazardous refuse and waste treatment and disposal services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

10 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to UKHO IT ASSET DISPOSAL.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to UK Hydrographic Office.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.