Closed tender

Travel Agent Services for 2 (+ up to 2 more) overseas market visits - Global Business Innovation Programmes

Details

Value
GBP 200,000
Topic
Travel agency, tour operator and tourist assistance services
Published
19 July 2024
Submission
2 August 2024

Tender description

Newable Trade (London) Limited, on behalf of Innovate UK, will be organising and delivering several Global Business Innovation Programmes (GBIPs). As part of these GBIPs, Innovate UK will be organising 2 overseas market visits. The aim is to invite up to 30 UK SMEs for each of these visits, accompanied by 2 to 10 members of staff. Newable Trade (London) Limited reserves the right to request a similar service for up to 2 additional GBIPs different from both highlighted in this tender. Newable Trade (London) Limited is seeking a third-party provider to source and manage return flights, accommodation, transfers for 2 overseas delegations (+ up to 2 more) composed of up to 30 UK SMEs for each of these visits, and 2 to 10 members of staff, taking place between October 2024 and March 2025. Below are the markets where visits are currently planned: - Japan (Tokyo) - USA (Texas) Please note that in all cases the requirements, dates of travel and markets are provisional and subject to change. For further information, please download the attached Invitation to Tender document. If you think this opportunity will be of interest, please submit your proposal to businessevents@newable.co.uk by Friday 2nd August at 4.00 pm.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published19 July 2024
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date2 August 2024

About the buyer

NEWABLE Trade (London) Limited is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 63500000 · Travel agency, tour operator and tourist assistance services
  • 63510000 · Travel agency and similar services
  • 63512000 · Sale of travel tickets and package tours services
  • 63520000 · Transport agency services
  • 63521000 · Freight transport agency services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

4 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Travel Agent Services for 2 (+ up to 2 more) overseas market visits - Global Business Innovation Programmes.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Travel Agent Services for 2 (+ up to 2 more) overseas market visits - Global Business Innovation Programmes, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 2,420
    £40.0m

Related buyers

Buyers similar to NEWABLE Trade (London) Limited.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.