The Supply of Human Albumin Solution Products
Details
- Buyer
- Beaumont Hospital
- Value
- EUR 250,000
- Topic
- Medical consumables
- Published
- 18 July 2024
- Submission
- 21 August 2024
- Source
- ie:e_tenders
Tender description
The Contracting Authority intends to establish a single-party framework agreement with a suitably qualified economic operator for the supply of Human Albumin Solution products, as more fully described in Appendix 1 of the Invitation to Tender documentation.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published18 July 2024Current notice
- Completed: Submission date21 August 2024
About the buyer
Beaumont Hospital is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 33140000 · Medical consumables
- 33141540 · Albumin
- 33141570 · Human blood
- 33690000 · Various medicinal products
- 33692510 · Intravenous fluids
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@beaumont-hospital.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@beaumont-hospital.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@beaumont-hospital.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@beaumont-hospital.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@beaumont-hospital.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@beaumont-hospital.gov |
19 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to The Supply of Human Albumin Solution Products.
- Open tender
Polymer Clips
- Open tender
Personal Protective Equipment 2884208
- Open tender
IMP Manufacture, Labelling and Packaging DPS
- Open tender
Medical and Surgical consumables
- Open tender
MEDICAL TECHNOLOLGY (MEDTECH) INNOVATION DPS
Related topics
Topics related to The Supply of Human Albumin Solution Products, ranked by notice volume.
- 4,088£269.5bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
