Closed tender

Supply Of And Ongoing Support For A Court Recording And VTC System For The SBA Judicial Courts

Details

Value
GBP 410,000
Published
20 July 2024
Submission
20 August 2024

Tender description

This opportunity is an Invitation To Tender (ITT) for a contract for the Supply Of, And Ongoing Support For, A Court Recording And Video Teleconferencing (VTC) System For The SBA Judicial Courts. The Contract Deliverables will be on the island of Cyprus, in the UK Sovereign Base Areas of Dhekelia and Episkopi. The Contract value is £410,000 across a five-year term. The Contract terms do not accommodate any extension options and the Contract will expire after 5 years. The Contract will feature a 6 month implementation period during which the Contractor is expected to supply and install new hardware and software in the SBA Court estate, to remove and responsibly dispose of the existing hardware, provide a live-link facility that permits remote access to the court sessions from anywhere in the world, and to provide cloud storage for up to 6000 hours per annum of audio visual recordings of court sessions. The Contractor will further be required support the new system for the duration of the Contract, providing ongoing support and maintenance both remotely and on-island (as required). The cyber risk profile for this requirement, identified by the Cyber Risk Assessment is MODERATE (Reference RAR-240425A05). Tenderers for this contract will be required to complete a Supplier Assurance Questionnaire (SAQ) which can be completed online or using the PDF document included in the Tender Documents.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published20 July 2024
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date20 August 2024

About the buyer

Ministry of Defence is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to Supply Of And Ongoing Support For A Court Recording And VTC System For The SBA Judicial Courts, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 882
    £17.6bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.