Awarded contract

SE Pension Scheme Trustee Services: Investment Consulting Service

Details

Supplier(s)
Isio
Value
GBP 1,200,000
Topic
Pension investment services
Published
19 July 2024

Tender description

The Trustees of the Scottish Enterprise Pension & Life Assurance Scheme (the Scheme) are tendering to appoint a single supplier for provision of an Investment Consulting Service for the period 1st October 2024 to 30th September 2027 with the option to extend until 30th September 2028. Lot 1: The Trustees of the Scottish Enterprise Pension & Life Assurance Scheme (the Scheme) are to tender for the provision of a Investment Consulting Service for the period 1st October 2024 to 30th September 2027 with the option to extend until 30th September 2028. Parties believing they have appropriate capability should respond to this invitation to tender. The Scheme Trustees are looking for a value for money provider, albeit quality of service and personnel will be as important as price. The trustees are seeking a good mix of innovation and pragmatism in their service provider. Additional information: Economic operators may be excluded from this competition if they are in any of the situations referred to in Regulation 58 of the Public Contracts (Scotland) Regulations 2015.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published19 July 2024
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date19 July 2024

About the buyer

Scottish Enterprise is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 66131100 · Pension investment services
  • 66141000 · Pension fund management services
  • 66520000 · Pension services
  • 66522000 · Group pension services
  • 66523000 · Pension fund consultancy services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

3 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to SE Pension Scheme Trustee Services: Investment Consulting Service.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to SE Pension Scheme Trustee Services: Investment Consulting Service, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,745
    £636.1bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.