Awarded contract

SCDC - Housing Management System on behalf of Cambridge City Council and South Cambridgeshire District Council. Reference number: DN241563

Details

Value
GBP 7,000,000
Duration
16 years
Topic
Miscellaneous software package and computer systems
Published
16 July 2024

Tender description

This is to record the correction of contract values on our contract for a Housing Management System for Cambridge City Council's and South Cambridgeshire District Council's (hereafter known as 'The Councils') This is to record that in the original notice we published the initial 5 years contract value; this notice is thereafter to record the contract values over the extended term as set out in the original OJEU notice of each and every 2 years up to a maximum duration of 21 years. The contract value stated is to allow the contract to remain in force for the maximum duration.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date19 January 2024
  2. Completed: Award published16 July 2024
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date18 January 2040

About the buyer

BiP SOlutions is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 48900000 · Miscellaneous software package and computer systems

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to SCDC - Housing Management System on behalf of Cambridge City Council and South Cambridgeshire District Council. Reference number: DN241563, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  2. 26,970
    £1.7tn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.