Awarded contract
Rochdale Council Post Office/Payzone & PayPoint Bill collection service.
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Access Paysuite Ltd
- Value
- GBP 63,892.56
- Topic
- Software package and information systems
- Published
- 19 July 2024
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
2 Year contract to Facilitate payments to the Council via Post Office and Paypoint outlets. Lot 1: 2-year contract Bill Payment Service - Facilitate payments to the Council via Post Office and Paypoint outlets.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date18 July 2024
- Completed: Award published19 July 2024Current notice
About the buyer
Rochdale Metropolitan Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 48000000 · Software package and information systems
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@rochdale-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@rochdale-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@rochdale-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@rochdale-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@rochdale-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@rochdale-metropolitan-borough-council.gov |
31 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Rochdale Council Post Office/Payzone & PayPoint Bill collection service..
- Open tender
Internet of Things
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
ICT Hardware and Software
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Rochdale Metropolitan Borough Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,045£975.2m
- 888£689.0m
- 857£1.7bn
- 777£14.1bn
- 738£153.5m
- 709£1.1bn
- 665£1.4bn
- 575£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 535£2.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
