Awarded contract
Replacement Telephony System
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Insight Direct (UK) Ltd
- Value
- GBP 100,000
- Topic
- Telephone equipment
- Published
- 15 July 2024
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Teams Telephony direct award under HTE COMIT 3 ICT Lot 1: Teams Telephony System
Timeline
- Completed: Award date16 June 2024
- Completed: Award published15 July 2024Current notice
About the buyer
DERBYSHIRE COMMUNITY HEALTH SERVICES NHS FOUNDATION TRUST is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 32550000 · Telephone equipment
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derbyshire-community-health-services-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derbyshire-community-health-services-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derbyshire-community-health-services-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derbyshire-community-health-services-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derbyshire-community-health-services-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derbyshire-community-health-services-nhs-foundation-trust.gov |
2 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Replacement Telephony System.
Related topics
Topics related to Replacement Telephony System, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
- 1,894£47.6bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to DERBYSHIRE COMMUNITY HEALTH SERVICES NHS FOUNDATION TRUST.
BuyersCountValue
- 510£239.0m
- 380£5.3bn
- 321£279.9m
- 255£44.8m
- 226£133.8m
- 225£25.7m
- 223£225.1m
- 214£11.7m
- 207£130.8m
- 173£11.2bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
