Awarded contract
Preventative Maintenance of Doors on the Dounreay Site
Details
- Supplier(s)
- ASSA ABLOY Entrance Systems Ltd
- Value
- GBP 46,000
- Duration
- 5 years
- Topic
- Doors
- Published
- 15 July 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
A contract has been direct awarded by Nuclear Restoration Services Limited (Dounreay) for the Preventative Maintenance of Doors on the Dounreay Site
Timeline
- Completed: Award date3 July 2024
- Completed: Award published15 July 2024Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date30 June 2029in 3 years
About the buyer
Nuclear Restoration Services Limited is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 44221200 · Doors
- 50700000 · Repair and maintenance services of building installations
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nuclear-restoration-services-limited.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nuclear-restoration-services-limited.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nuclear-restoration-services-limited.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nuclear-restoration-services-limited.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nuclear-restoration-services-limited.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nuclear-restoration-services-limited.gov |
52 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Preventative Maintenance of Doors on the Dounreay Site.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Nuclear Restoration Services Limited.
BuyersCountValue
- 2,642£1.6bn
- 1,706£205.2bn
- 1,527£58.3bn
- 1,062£979.4m
- 947£2.3bn
- 900£19.4bn
- 892£689.4m
- 865£1.7bn
- 785£14.1bn
- 747£1.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
