Awarded contract

PB2023-01289 - Payment of Nutrient Mitigation Credits

Details

Supplier(s)
Natural England
Value
GBP 95,000
Duration
4 years
Topic
Financial and insurance services
Published
16 July 2024

Tender description

Natural England require housing developers to mitigate anticipated nutrient increases arising from new properties. The main route for the Council is to buy Nutrient Mitigation Credits when required.\r This procurement provides for the cost of the credits for upcoming housing developments.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date11 December 2023
  2. Completed: Award published16 July 2024
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date11 December 2027in 15 months

About the buyer

Darlington Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 66000000 · Financial and insurance services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

23 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to PB2023-01289 - Payment of Nutrient Mitigation Credits.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Darlington Borough Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.