Awarded contract

NCL1087 Haringey GP Group Ltd - GP Service at NMUH ED.

Details

Value
GBP 750,000
Topic
Hospital services
Published
19 July 2024

Tender description

To provide additional capacity for patients registered in Enfield and Haringey GP Practices who have been assessed by North Middlesex University Hospital NHS Trust Emergency Department (ED) triage team as suitable for redirection. Lot 1: Additional capacity for patients registered in Enfield and Haringey GP Practices who have been assessed by North Middlesex University Hospital NHS Trust Emergency Department (ED) triage team as suitable for redirection.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 July 2024
  2. Completed: Award published19 July 2024
    Current notice

About the buyer

NHS North Central London ICB is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 85111000 · Hospital services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related buyers

Buyers similar to NHS North Central London ICB.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.