Awarded contract

Microsoft M365 Licences Renewal

Details

Value
GBP 2,273,253.43
Topic
IT software package
Published
15 July 2024

Tender description

Crown Commercial Services, in partnership with Scotland Excel, recently ran an aggregate competition (NFC166) to assist customers in securing best value for money for Microsoft Licence Solutions Partners. North Ayrshire Council were included in this group of customers. This competition was run against Lot 3 – Software of the CCS framework Technology Products and Associated Services and was awarded to Insight Direct Ltd. Lot 1: Crown Commercial Services, in partnership with Scotland Excel, recently ran an aggregate competition (NFC166) to assist customers in securing best value for money for Microsoft Licence Solutions Partners. North Ayrshire Council were included in this group of customers. This competition was run against Lot 3 – Software of the CCS framework Technology Products and Associated Services and was awarded to Insight Direct Ltd.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date17 June 2024
  2. Completed: Award published15 July 2024
    Current notice

About the buyer

North Ayrshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 48517000 · IT software package

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related buyers

Buyers similar to North Ayrshire Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.