Masterfisherman Services ITT24-026
Details
- Value
- EUR 160,000
- Topic
- Surveying, hydrographic, oceanographic and hydrological instruments and appliances
- Published
- 17 July 2024
- Submission
- 16 August 2024
- Source
- ie:e_tenders
Tender description
The Marine Institute invites tenders to this Request For Tenders from economic operators for the provision of the services as described in this Request for Tenders. In summary, the Service requires technical support from Masterfisherman in relation to standardised scientific demersal and pelagic trawl surveys. In particular repair and maintenance of trawls to a standard trawl plan; the attachment and use of Marport/Scanmar trawl sensors; assist with the deployment, operation and monitoring of demersal and pelagic trawls. This public procurement competition will be divided into 3 Lots. Each Lot will result in a separate contract. Tenderers are invited to bid for one or more Lots, each Lot being evaluated separately. Applicants deemed qualified will be placed on a panel that the Marine Institute will draw from over the term of the framework.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published17 July 2024Current notice
- Completed: Submission date16 August 2024
About the buyer
Marine Institute_1141 is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 38290000 · Surveying, hydrographic, oceanographic and hydrological instruments and appliances
- 50200000 · Repair, maintenance and associated services related to aircraft, railways, roads and marine equipment
- 71351920 · Oceanography and hydrology services
- 71351922 · Physical oceanography services
- 71354500 · Marine survey services
- 71355000 · Surveying services
- 73112000 · Marine research services
- 79311000 · Survey services
- 79311300 · Survey analysis services
- 98360000 · Marine services
- 98361000 · Aquatic marine services
- 98362100 · Marine-base support services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@marine-institute-1141.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@marine-institute-1141.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@marine-institute-1141.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@marine-institute-1141.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@marine-institute-1141.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@marine-institute-1141.gov |
31 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Masterfisherman Services ITT24-026.
- Open tender
Western Care Vehicle Servicing DPS 2026
- Open tender
Continuous Water Quality Monitoring (CWQM)
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
Western Care Vehicle Servicing DPS
- Open tender
YPO - 000772 Road Marking and Surfacing
- Open tender
8827 - CANCELLED SEE TENDER PROCESS 8867!
Related topics
Topics related to Masterfisherman Services ITT24-026, ranked by notice volume.
- 27,818£2.2tn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
