Mass Transit Technical and Planning Advisor
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Bloom Procurement Services Ltd
- Value
- GBP 1,500,000
- Duration
- 4 years
- Topic
- Engineering services
- Published
- 18 July 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Contract Award Notice CA Reference 82798. Call Off Contract from Association of North East Councils NEPO503 - Specialist Professional Services Framework for the provision of Technical and Planning Advisor Services. Contract References: Project_6058 / Contract_14046 and Project_6090 Contract_14049.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date30 April 2024
- Completed: Award published18 July 2024Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date1 January 2028in 16 months
About the buyer
West Yorkshire Combined Authority is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71300000 · Engineering services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-yorkshire-combined-authority.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-yorkshire-combined-authority.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-yorkshire-combined-authority.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-yorkshire-combined-authority.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-yorkshire-combined-authority.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-yorkshire-combined-authority.gov |
25 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Mass Transit Technical and Planning Advisor.
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
DPS for Interim Remediation Works
- Open tender
DPS 2025 - Integrated Design Team
Related buyers
Buyers similar to West Yorkshire Combined Authority.
- 1,037£972.0m
- 887£688.9m
- 842£1.7bn
- 768£14.1bn
- 737£153.5m
- 690£1.1bn
- 663£1.4bn
- 573£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 534£2.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
