Awarded contract

Maintenance Activities in the Square Shopping Centre, Camberley GU15 3SP

Details

Value
GBP 618,000
Duration
3 years
Topic
Repair and maintenance services of electrical and mechanical building installations
Published
18 July 2024

Tender description

Surrey Heath Borough Council (SHBC) working in partnership with Praxis Real Estate Management Limited is seeking to appoint a supplier to provide the following maintenance services:- 1.The provision of a contract representative 2.The provision of an engineer to be based on site 3.To coordinate the activities of sub- contractors to attend to specialist maintenance on e.g. lifts and lightning protection

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published18 July 2024
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date19 July 2024
  3. Next: Contract expiry date16 July 2027in 11 months

About the buyer

Surrey Heath Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 50710000 · Repair and maintenance services of electrical and mechanical building installations

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

13 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Maintenance Activities in the Square Shopping Centre, Camberley GU15 3SP.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Surrey Heath Borough Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.