IWA DDAI Secure Permit Print 2024
Details
- Value
- EUR 1,500,000
- Topic
- Security-type printed matter
- Published
- 17 July 2024
- Submission
- 28 August 2024
- Source
- ie:e_tenders
Tender description
Irish Wheelchair Association and Disabled Drivers Association Ireland administer the provision of Parking Permits to individuals and group holders on behalf of the Department of Transport, Tourism and Sport. Irish Wheelchair Association and Disabled Drivers Association Ireland are seeking the services of a secure print specialist company to supply and deliver approximately 70,000 parking permits per annum to individuals and groups across Ireland. In addition to this the company must be able to provide a physical hybrid mail service to a database of clients for a variety of communications referring the parking permit programme such as renewal notices, application forms which are outlined in further detail throughout the tender documents.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published17 July 2024Current notice
- Completed: Submission date28 August 2024
About the buyer
Irish Wheelchair Association (IWA) is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 22450000 · Security-type printed matter
- 79800000 · Printing and related services
- 79810000 · Printing services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@irish-wheelchair-association-iwa.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@irish-wheelchair-association-iwa.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@irish-wheelchair-association-iwa.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@irish-wheelchair-association-iwa.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@irish-wheelchair-association-iwa.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@irish-wheelchair-association-iwa.gov |
15 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to IWA DDAI Secure Permit Print 2024.
- Open tender
Provision of Print Services
- Open tender
CCP074 - Provision of a Print Service DPS
Related topics
Topics related to IWA DDAI Secure Permit Print 2024, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,081£147.9bn
- 1,431£171.1bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
