Invitation to Tender Greater Manchester Combined Authority GMCA AEB 2024 to 25
Details
- Value
- GBP 623,646
- Topic
- Adult and other education services
- Published
- 19 July 2024
- Submission
- 9 August 2024
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
The WEA is seeking to secure a supply chain of providers to support delivery of AEB funded activity in the Greater Manchester Combined Authority area, specifically delivering Adult Skills funded courses for Unemployed learners. Lot 1: The WEA is seeking to secure a supply chain of providers to support delivery of AEB funded activity in the Greater Manchester Combined Authority area, specifically delivering Adult Skills funded courses for Unemployed learners.This programme will focus on engaging and supporting unemployed GM residents to progress towards and into work. We want to encourage organisations with a local footprint, based in Greater Manchester with strong connections and a track record of delivery within any or all of the 10 boroughs, and we are particularly keen to hear from VCSE and other organisations based in the GM area, who can answer yes to the key gateway questions below:Gateway Questions:If the response to any of the following statements is no then your organisation is ineligible, so please do NOT submit a tender:1. You have a UK Provider Reference Number (see UK Register of Learning Providers - ukrlp.co.uk2. You have Cyber Essentials, Cyber Essentials plus or ISO accreditation for Information Security, or will obtain this by 31.08.20243. All tutors for this contract are directly employed by your organisation4. You have Matrix accreditation, or are working towards this, and will meet the standards by 31.07.2025
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published19 July 2024Current notice
- Completed: Submission date9 August 2024
About the buyer
Workers Educational Association is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 80400000 · Adult and other education services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@workers-educational-association.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@workers-educational-association.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@workers-educational-association.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@workers-educational-association.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@workers-educational-association.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@workers-educational-association.gov |
39 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Invitation to Tender Greater Manchester Combined Authority GMCA AEB 2024 to 25.
Related topics
Topics related to Invitation to Tender Greater Manchester Combined Authority GMCA AEB 2024 to 25, ranked by notice volume.
- 5,186£736.1bn
- 5,030£73.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Workers Educational Association.
- 637£160.0bn
- 55£33.4bn
- 46£10.7m
- 45£11.9m
- 22£1.1bn
- 16£480.0m
- 16£33.1m
- 10£96.4m
- 8£469.0m
- 6£647.9k
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
