Invitation to Quote for Stand Build Restaurant and Bar Hong Kong
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Molo Expo
- Value
- GBP 35,000
- Duration
- 2 months
- Topic
- Event services
- Published
- 16 July 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
AHDB Exports are part of AHDB (the Agriculture, Horticulture Development Board) and based in England. We are a non-departmental Government public body working to promote (Beef, Lamb & Pork) both at home and abroad. Event Objectives are: To provide a platform for meat producers to create new business relationships with international meat buyers and promote products in the market. AHDB will promote beef, lamb and pork through impactful graphics and cookery demonstrations. Exporters will utilise the stand for product displays, meetings and discussion opportunities. The overall stand design should maximise footfall in the exhibition hall, encouraging show visitors to engage with exporters. Stand Build Requirements are: The stand measures 6m x 6m, a total floor-space of 36 sqm with 3 open sides. The stand will be shared equally between AHDB meat (Beef, Pork & Lamb) and AHDB Dairy. Requirements include a shared networking space, shared lockable storage room and clear designated areas for both meat and dairy branding. The stand will need to be seen from a distance and visually appealing - high level branding should reflect GREAT branding Further details can be found on the attached documents on this notice. Closing date is NOON 21st June 2024 Additional information: Additional documents added on 15/5/24 External Exports Guidelines and Stand tender information pack
Timeline
- Completed: Award date8 July 2024
- Completed: Award published16 July 2024Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date6 September 2024
About the buyer
Department for Environment, Food & Rural Affairs (DEFRA) is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79952000 · Event services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-environment-food-rural-affairs-defra.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-environment-food-rural-affairs-defra.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-environment-food-rural-affairs-defra.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-environment-food-rural-affairs-defra.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-environment-food-rural-affairs-defra.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-environment-food-rural-affairs-defra.gov |
11 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Invitation to Quote for Stand Build Restaurant and Bar Hong Kong.
Related topics
Topics related to Invitation to Quote for Stand Build Restaurant and Bar Hong Kong, ranked by notice volume.
- 4,088£269.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Department for Environment, Food & Rural Affairs (DEFRA).
- 1,496£58.1bn
- 675£133.0bn
- 637£160.0bn
- 446£8.1bn
- 334£7.4bn
- 324£1.3bn
- 272£1.1bn
- 252£892.4m
- 224£483.9m
- 178£221.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
