Awarded contract

Integrated Regaining Independence Rehabilitation Services: Community Bed Provision for Isle of Wight Place

Details

Supplier(s)
SCIO Healthcare
Value
GBP 5,540,180
Topic
Health services
Published
16 July 2024

Tender description

The Hampshire & Isle of Wight Integrated Care Board (ICB) will contract with a Care Quality Commission (CQC) registered Nursing Home provider to supply Community Nursing Home beds and to work with the Community Regaining Independence Services (CRIS) in supporting adult service users with recovery and rehabilitation needs on the Isle of Wight. Lot 1: The Hampshire & Isle of Wight Integrated Care Board (ICB) will contract with a Care Quality Commission (CQC) registered Nursing Home provider to supply Community Nursing Home beds and to work with the Community Regaining Independence Services (CRIS) in supporting adult service users with recovery and rehabilitation needs on the Isle of Wight. The service will commence 1st October 2024 for 3 years with the optional extension period of 2 x 12months. Maximum budget £1,108,036 per annum, £5,540,180 for the total 5 years length. This is an intention to award a contract under the competitive process. This is an existing provider. Additional information: Contract is being awarded subject to final ratification at Board

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date9 July 2024
  2. Completed: Award published16 July 2024
    Current notice

About the buyer

NHS Hampshire and Isle of Wight Integrated Care Board is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 85100000 · Health services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

56 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Integrated Regaining Independence Rehabilitation Services: Community Bed Provision for Isle of Wight Place.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.